Rcgroups.Com - Info rcgroups.com

rcgroups.com receives about 54,500 unique visitors and 102,460 (1.88 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $656.10/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $414,009.52. According to Alexa Traffic Rank rcgroups.com is ranked number 9,982 in the world and 0.0109% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dallas, TX, 75270, United States and links to network IP address 208.101.25.60. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - rcgroups.com

Discussion of R/C modeling. Provides a large selection of published articles.
RC Groups - the most active Radio Control model community: electric and fuel rc airplanes,rc helis,rc boats and rc cars. Features discussion forums, blogs, videos and classifieds.
How did rcgroups.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 58 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with rcgroups.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is rcgroups.com?

54.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
54,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,635,000
Pages per Visit:
1.88
Daily Pageviews:
102,460
Alexa Rank:
9,982 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0109%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 29.2%37.7%5533
China 13.7%16.6%6422
United Kingdom 5.4%4.6%5743
Australia 4.1%4.3%2807
France 4.1%3.4%7376
Germany 4.0%4.0%8845
Japan 3.4%2.6%17869
Italy 3.1%2.8%7191
Poland 2.8%2.2%4870
Spain 2.6%1.8%8547
India 2.4%1.4%20942
Canada 1.6%0.9%11704
Korea, Republic of 1.4%0.7%12159
Russian Federation 1.3%0.9%25934
Brazil 1.2%0.8%17451
Belgium 1.2%0.6%6001
Portugal 1.2%0.7%3551
South Africa 0.9%0.9%6050
Greece 0.8%0.6%7467
Czech Republic 0.8%0.5%6608
Hong Kong 0.8%0.5%6909
Switzerland 0.7%0.5%7267
Netherlands 0.7%0.4%13657
Sweden 0.7%0.5%8112
Turkey 0.6%0.5%14346
Denmark 0.6%0.3%5474
Hungary 0.5%0.5%5078

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
rcgroups.com
99.62%99.66%1.97
img.rcgroups.com
0.48%0.26%1
OTHER
0%0.09%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush rcgroups.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  rcgroups.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is rcgroups.com?

Facebook:
  1,062
Google +:
  48
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  8
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much rcgroups.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$656.10
Monthly Revenue:
$19,683.00
Yearly Revenue:
$239,476.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 38,627$443.06
China 17,008$52.56
Australia 4,406$33.18
United Kingdom 4,713$29.36
Germany 4,098$19.80
France 3,484$16.37
Italy 2,869$10.01
Japan 2,664$8.52
Canada 922$6.46
Poland 2,254$4.08
South Africa 922$4.07
Switzerland 512$3.11
Belgium 615$3.03
Sweden 512$2.73
India 1,434$2.30
Netherlands 410$2.09
Spain 1,844$2.05
Russian Federation 922$1.87
Hong Kong 512$1.77
Korea, Republic of 717$1.66
Portugal 717$1.56
Brazil 820$1.45
Denmark 307$1.18
Czech Republic 512$1.11
Greece 615$1.11
Hungary 512$1.07
Turkey 512$0.56

How much money do rcgroups.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$115.46
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,463.70
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$42,141.67
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
15,935
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
478,037
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
5,816,121
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 6,953$79.75
China 2,211$6.83
Australia 881$6.64
Germany 1,189$5.74
United Kingdom 754$4.70
France 383$1.80
Italy 488$1.70
Canada 231$1.62
Poland 744$1.35
Sweden 143$0.76
India 402$0.64
Switzerland 92$0.56
Greece 240$0.43
Spain 350$0.39
Belgium 74$0.36
Netherlands 70$0.35
Portugal 151$0.33
Denmark 77$0.30
Hungary 133$0.28
Japan 80$0.26
Hong Kong 51$0.18
Russian Federation 55$0.11
Czech Republic 51$0.11
Brazil 49$0.09
South Africa 18$0.08
Korea, Republic of 29$0.07
Turkey 36$0.04

How much is rcgroups.com worth?

Website Value:
$414,009.52

Where is rcgroups.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
208.101.25.60
ASN:
AS36351 
ISP:
SoftLayer Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Dallas
TX
75270
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 208.101.25.60

How fast does rcgroups.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2126 ms) 39 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  92

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

rcgroups.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.rcgroups.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Go Daddy Secure Certificate Authority - G2
Valid from: Jun 18 14:53:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Jul 18 20:46:19 2020 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Go Daddy Secure Certificate Authority - G2
Organization: GoDaddy.com, Inc., OU=http://certs.godaddy.com/repository/
Location: Scottsdale, Arizona, US
Issuer: Go Daddy Root Certificate Authority - G2
Valid from: May 3 07:00:00 2011 GMT
Valid until: May 3 07:00:00 2031 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Go Daddy Root Certificate Authority - G2
Organization: GoDaddy.com, Inc.
Location: Scottsdale, Arizona, US
Issuer:
Valid from: Jan 1 07:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: May 30 07:00:00 2031 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name:
Organization: The Go Daddy Group, Inc., OU=Go Daddy Class 2 Certification Authori
Location: US
Issuer:
Valid from: Jun 29 17:06:20 2004 GMT
Valid until: Jun 29 17:06:20 2034 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

rcgroups.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 02 Feb 2015 09:30:40 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Location: http://www.rcgroups.com/forums/index.php
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 02 Feb 2015 09:30:40 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=ISO-8859-1
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: bbsessionhash=7e6e6bb4bf31d0a76090001ae4160e35; path=/; domain=.rcgroups.com; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: bblastvisit=14228***440; expires=Tue, 02-Feb-2016 09:30:40 GMT; path=/; domain=.rcgroups.com
Set-Cookie: bblastactivity=0; expires=Tue, 02-Feb-2016 09:30:40 GMT; path=/; domain=.rcgroups.com
Cache-Control: private
Pragma: private
X-UA-Compatible: IE=7

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
TXT 300
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 300
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 300
MX aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 300
SOA 3600
Mname ns-cloud-a1.googledomains.com
Rname cloud-dns-hostmaster.google.com
Serial Number 2
Refresh 21600
Retry 3600
Expire 259200
Minimum TTL 0
A 208.101.25.60 300
NS ns-cloud-a2.googledomains.com 3600
NS ns-cloud-a3.googledomains.com 3600
NS ns-cloud-a1.googledomains.com 3600
NS ns-cloud-a4.googledomains.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-07-17
Domain Age:
16 years 5 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Registered through: GoDaddy.com, LLC (http://www.godaddy.com)
Domain Name: RCGROUPS.COM

Registrant:
RCGroups.com

Domain servers in listed order:
NS1.DIGCOLO.COM
NS1.TWISTED4LIFE.COM
NS2.DIGCOLO.COM

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=RCGROUPS.COM
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: RCGROUPS.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.DIGCOLO.COM
Name Server: NS1.TWISTED4LIFE.COM
Name Server: NS2.DIGCOLO.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 09-jan-2008
Creation Date: 17-jul-2001
Expiration Date: 17-jul-2014

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 16 Oct 2012 15:20:24 UTC <<<
Last update was 58 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with rcgroups.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
rcgroups.com widget